Pembridge Hall School

Pembridge Hall Preparatory School for Girls

020 7229 0121

The Staff

Pembridge Hall School - School Staff List 2016-2017

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr Henry Keighley-Elstub, PGCE

Head

Mrs Rebecca Raffan, BEd               

Deputy Head

Mrs Ginny Gallagher, BA Hons

Assistant Head Pastoral

Miss Mary MacDonnell, PGCE

Assistant Head Academic (Curriculum)

Mrs Annabel Tuckey, Ms Ed

Assistant Head Academic (Assessment) & SENDCo

 

 

Class Teachers

 

Miss Bethan Ashton, BEd

Year 1

Miss Emma Bailey, Ba Ed

Year 6, Upper School Coordinator

Mrs Alice Boten, BECE

Reception Coordinator

Mrs Alexandra Bradley, PGCE

Year 2 (MATERNITY LEAVE)

Miss Madeleine Brenan, PGCE

Year 3

Miss Samantha Cairney, BA Hons

Year 1

Miss Annabel Calkin, PGCE

Year 3

Mrs Elizabeth Corcoran, PGCE

Year 6, History Coordinator

Mrs Sarah Desforges, PGCE

Year 2 (MATERNITY COVER)

Miss Emma van Diggele, PGCE

Reception

Miss Sharon Hague, Dip Ed

Year 1, Lower School Coordinator

 

Miss Florence Jackson, PGCE

Year 4

Mrs Jane Martin, PGCE

Year 5

Mrs Abby Millen, Ba Ed

Reception, Reception Coordinator  

Miss Emily Morgan, BEd

Year 4

Miss Amelia Partridge, PGCE

Year 5

Miss Georgina Phillips, QTS

Year 2

Miss Samantha Rigg, Ba Ed

Year 2

Ms Elizabeth Symonds, PGCE

Year 4, Middle School Coordinator

Mr James Symonds, PGCE

Year 6, Geography Coordinator

Miss Annmarie Tobin, PGCE

Year 3, Religious Education Coordinator

Miss Katy Treppass, PGCE

Reception

Mrs Catherine Whittaker, PGCE

 Year 5, Head of year (MATERNITY LEAVE)

 

 

Specialists

 

Miss Ellie Atkinson, PGCE

Head of PE & Games

Miss Jennie Barber-Lomax, PGCE 

Head of English

Miss Stephanie Collett, BA Hons

Art Teacher/ Assistant

Miss Helen Devane, BSc Ed

Head of Maths

Miss Lily Hassan, PGCE

Science Coordinator

Mrs Anna Gil, MSc Chem, PGCE

Science Teacher/Technician, Health & Safety Officer

Mr Adam Hynes, PGCE

ICT Coordinator

Ms Yannik Le Troadec, PGCE

Art Coordinator

Miss Camille Mazon, MFL PGCE

French Coordinator

Miss Laura Moylan, QTS BA Hons

KS2 English Teacher

Mrs Jenny Milway, BMus, PGCE

Music Teacher

Mrs Nano Nagle, LSDE

Drama Coordinator

Ms Hannah Norman-Ellory, PGCE

Swimming & Games Teacher

Mrs Clare Radwell, BA Ed

EAL Teacher

Miss Eve Richardson, BEd/BMus, MMus

Music Teacher

Miss Katy Robinson

Dance Teacher

 Miss Frederyka Rolle, QCF

PE Assistant

Mrs Sheila Ross-Hulme, PGCE, Mont Dip, Hornsby Cert.

English and Maths Teacher

Miss Georgina Sanderson

SEND Assistant

Mr Ben Shields, GTP

PE & Games Teacher

Mrs Alyssa Shillinglaw, BEd, Mont Dip, Dip SPLD

SEND Teacher

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Miss Katherine Davies

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss Samantha Dunsmore

Years 1 – 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss Dolores Dwane, QCF Dip

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Caroline Eperon

Years 5 & 6 Teaching Assistant

Mr Martin Finn

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elektra Grey

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss Eve Kellett, BEd

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Ms Susannah Marchand

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Anna Ochocinska

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss Rebecca Pagan, BEd               

Head of Teaching Assistants, PSHEE Coordinator

Miss Pooja Patel,  HLTA

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Pounds, QCF Dip

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Avril Richardson

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Serena Soares

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss Maribel Vicho Mercado, BEd

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss Shelby Williams, PGCE

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Visiting Music Staff

 

Mr Ben Aldridge, BMus

Guitar

Mr Max Barley

Chamber Choir

Mr Antero Manocchi

Cello

Mr Joel Newsome

Singing

Mrs Sarah Pope, RAM Hons

Piano

Miss Jennifer Rhodes

Singing

Mr Andrew Robinson

Recorder

Mr Mladen Stankovic, BMus

Piano

Miss Emma Ventris, BMus

Singing

Miss Anda Vican, BMus

Violin

Miss Helen Vidovich

Flute

Mr Glen Williams, ARCM

Clarinet

 

 

Administrative Staff

 

Mrs Nicola Wedderspoon

Head’s PA 

Mrs Claude-France Dubois

Bursar

Miss Monika Jackova

Registrar

Miss Justine Knight

School Administrator         

Mr Richard Ward

School Administrator

 

 

Lunch Staff

 

Mrs Josefin Mendoza

               

Mrs Imelda Mendoza

 

Mrs Angie McIntosh

               

Mrs Carol Gator

                                               

Mrs Hoda Kanswa

                                                                               

 Mrs Maria Demetris

 

                                                                                               

 

Caretaker

 

Mr Lourenco Guedes